Federation of Parents and Citizens' Association

Northern Sydney Region

 

 

Links – Schools

 

 

Home

 

Latest News

 

Useful Links

 

Events

 

Regional Executive

 

Next Meeting Agenda

 

 

 

Contact Us

pc-nsregion-owner@yahoogroups.com

 

Join Email Newsletter Group – email:

pc-nsregion-subscribe@yahoogroups.com

 

 

 

 

 

List of Schools with Links

 

Northern Sydney Region

 

 

 

 

Type of School

School Name

Suburb

 

 

if different

Public Schools

 

to name

1

Allambie Heights Public School

 

2

Annangrove Public School

 

3

Arcadia Public School

 

4

Artarmon Public School

 

5

Asquith Public School

 

6

Avalon Public School

 

7

Balgowlah Heights Public School

 

8

Balgowlah North Public School

 

9

Baulkham Hills North Public School

 

10

Beacon Hill Public School

 

11

Beaumont Road Public School

Killara

12

Beauty Point Public School

 

13

Beecroft Public School

 

14

Belrose Public School

 

15

Berowra Public School

 

16

Bilgola Plateau Public School

 

17

Boronia Park Public School

 

18

Brooklyn Public School

 

19

Brookvale Public School

 

20

Cammeray Public School

 

21

Castle Cove Public School

 

22

Castle Hill Public School

 

23

Chatswood Public School

 

24

Cherrybrook Public School

 

25

Collaroy Plateau Public School

 

26

Cowan Public School

 

27

Cromer Public School

 

28

Curl Curl North Public School

 

29

Dee Why Public School

 

30

Denistone East Public School

 

31

Dural Public School

 

32

Eastwood Heights Public School

 

33

Eastwood Public School

 

34

Elanora Heights Public School

 

35

Epping Heights Public School

 

36

Epping North Public School

 

37

Epping Public School

 

38

Epping West Public School

 

39

Ermington Public School

 

40

Forestville Public School

 

41

Frenchs Forest Public School

 

42

Galston Public School

 

43

Gladesville Public School

 

44

Glenhaven Public School

 

45

Glenorie Public School

 

46

Gordon East Public School

 

47

Gordon West Public School

 

48

Greenwich Public School

 

49

Harbord Public School

 

50

Hillside Public School

Glenorie

51

Hornsby Heights Public School

 

52

Hornsby North Public School

 

53

Hornsby South Public School

 

54

Hunters Hill Public School

 

55

John Purchase Public School

Cherrybrook

56

Kambora Public School

Davidson

57

Kent Road Public School

Eastwood

58

Kenthurst Public School

 

59

Killara Public School

 

60

Killarney Heights Public School

 

61

Lane Cove Public School

 

62

Lane Cove West Public School

 

63

Lindfield East Public School

 

64

Lindfield Public School

 

65

Manly Vale Public School

 

66

Manly Village Public School

 

67

Manly West Public School

 

68

Meadowbank Public School

 

69

Melrose Park Public School

 

70

Middle Dural Public School

 

71

Middle Harbour Public School

Mosman

72

Mimosa Public School

Frenchs Forest

73

Mona Vale Public School

 

74

Mosman Public School

 

75

Mount Colah Public School

 

76

Mount Kuring-gai Public School

 

77

Mowbray Public School

Lane Cove

78

Murray Farm Public School

Carlingford

79

Narrabeen Lakes Public School

 

80

Narrabeen North Public School

 

81

Narraweena Public School

 

82

Neutral Bay Public School

 

83

Newport Public School

 

84

Normanhurst Public School

 

85

Normanhurst West Public School

 

86

North Rocks Public School

 

87

North Ryde Public School

 

88

North Sydney Public School

 

89

Northbridge Public School

 

90

Oakhill Drive Public School

Castle Hill

91

Pennant Hills Public School

 

92

Putney Public School

 

93

Pymble Public School

 

94

Roselea Public School

 

95

Roseville Public School

 

96

Ryde East Public School

 

97

Ryde Public School

 

98

Samuel Gilbert Public School

Castle Hill

99

Seaforth Public School

 

100

St Ives North Public School

 

101

St Ives Park Public School

 

102

St Ives Public School

 

103

Terrey Hills Public School

 

104

Thornleigh West Public School

 

105

Truscott Street Public School

North Ryde

106

Turramurra North Public School

 

107

Turramurra Public School

 

108

Wahroonga Public School

 

109

Waitara Public School

 

110

Wakehurst Public School

 

111

Warrawee Public School

 

112

West Pennant Hills Public School

 

113

West Pymble Public School

 

114

West Ryde Public School

 

115

Wheeler Heights Public School

 

116

Wideview Public School

Berowra Heights

117

Willoughby Public School

 

 

 

 

High Schools

 

 

 

 

 

1

Asquith Boys High School

 

2

Asquith Girls High School

 

3

Barrenjoey High School

Avalon

4

Carlingford High School

 

5

Castle Hill High School

 

6

Chatswood High School

 

7

Cheltenham Girls High School

 

8

Cherrybrook Technology High School

 

9

Davidson High School

 

10

Epping Boys High School

 

11

Galston High School

 

12

Hornsby Girls High School

 

13

Hunters Hill High School

 

14

Killara High School

 

15

Killarney Heights High School

 

16

Ku-ring-gai High School

Turramurra

17

Marsden High School

West Ryde

18

Mosman High School

 

19

Muirfield High School

North Rocks

20

Narrabeen Sports High School

 

21

Normanhurst Boys High School

 

22

North Sydney Boys High School

 

23

North Sydney Girls High School

 

24

Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus

Balgowlah

25

Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus

Cromer

26

Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus

Harbord

27

Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus

Manly Vale

28

Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus

North Curl Curl

29

Pennant Hills High School

 

30

Pittwater High School

Mona Vale

31

Riverside Girls High School

Gladesville

32

Ryde Secondary College

 

33

St Ives High School

 

34

The Forest High School

Frenchs Forest

35

Turramurra High School

 

36

Willoughby Girls High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TAFE

 

 

Senior College

 

 

 

Bradfield College

Crows Nest

 

 

 

Special Schools

 

 

 

 

 

1

Arndell School

North Ryde

2

Arranounbai School

Frenchs Forest

3

Clarke Road School

Hornsby South

4

Cromehurst School

Lindfield

5

Fisher Road School

Dee Why

6

Karonga School

Epping

7

Naremburn School

Naremburn

8

Palm Avenue School

Seaforth

9

Royal Far West School

Manly

10

Royal North Shore Hospital School

St Leonards

11

Sir Eric Woodward Memorial School

St Ives

12

Stewart House School

Harbord

13

The Beach School

Allambie

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miscellaneous

 

 

 

 

 

1

Field of Mars Environmental Education Centre

East Ryde

2

Gibberagong Environmental Education Centre

Bobbin Head

3

Saturday School of Community Languages

Ryde

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

170

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Links to P&C sites

 

 

Home

Email Us

P&C NSW

 

counter hit make